5 lots
Iran AH1327 (1909) (Ag) 500 Dinars

Lot 400 | Iran AH1327 (1909) (Ag) 500 Dinars

Middle East & Near East » Iran
Iran AH1327 (1909) (Ag) 500 Dinars, Mohammed Ali Shah Qajar (KM: 1013) Well Struck and attractive.
Estimate: 80-120 CHF
Read more / Sold for CHF 460
Iran AH1336 (1917) (Ag) 500 Dinars

Lot 401 | Iran AH1336 (1917) (Ag) 500 Dinars

Iran AH1336 (1917) (Ag) 500 Dinars, Sukltan Ahmad Shah (KM: 1054) Reflective fields and nice patina.
Estimate: 80-100 CHF
Read more / Sold for CHF 600
Iran AH1322 (1904) (Ag) 5000 Dinars

Lot 402 | Iran AH1322 (1904) (Ag) 5000 Dinars

Iran AH1322 (1904) (Ag) 5000 Dinars, Muzaffar AI-Din Shah (5 Kran) (Dav: 287; KM: 980) Shah & Lion design. Darker grey patina.
Estimate: 250-350 CHF
Read more / Sold for CHF 1’400
Iran MS2536 (1977) (Au) 5 Pahlavi

Lot 403 | Iran MS2536 (1977) (Au) 5 Pahlavi

Iran MS2536 (1977) (Au) 5 Pahlavi (KM: 1202) (1.1771oz) A choice coin, with full mint lustre.
Estimate: 1’500-1’800 CHF
Read more / Sold for CHF 1’900
Iran MS:2535 (1976) (Au) 10 Pahlavi;

Lot 404 | Iran MS:2535 (1976) (Au) 10 Pahlavi;

Estimate: 2’800-3’300 CHF
Read more / Sold for CHF 4’000
Back to top